2018-2019

Legend

  • ESMC = Elementary School Math Club
  • MSMC = Middle School Math Club
  • HSMC = High School Math Club
  • SAMC = Santa Ana Math Club
  • EFN = Engineering Fun Night
  • MFN = Math Fun Night
  • SFN = Science Fun Night
  • OCSC = OC Coder Scratch Class
  • AGMT = All Girls Math Tournament Class

October

  • 10/5 - EFN at Ardent Northwood from 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
  • 10/6 - HSMC CHMMC Practice at Ardent Northwood from 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
  • 10/6 - OCSC at Ardent Northwood from 4:30PM to 6:00 PM
  • 10/12 - SFN at Ardent Northwood from 5:30PM to 7:00PM
  • 10/13 - SAMC Class at Lathrop Intermediate from 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
  • 10/13 - ESMC at Ardent Northwood from 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
  • 10/13 - OCSC at Ardent Northwood from 4:30PM to 6:00 PM
  • 10/19 - MFN at Ardent Northwood from 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
  • 10/20 - MSMC at Ardent Northwood from 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
  • 10/20 - OCSC at Ardent Northwood from 4:30PM to 6:00 PM
  • 10/28 - Girls Scout STEM EXPO at Cal State Fullerton from 1:00PM to 4:00PM

November

  • 11/2 - EFN at Ardent Northwood from 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
  • 11/3 - HSMC CHMMC Practice at Ardent Northwood from 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
  • 11/3 - OCSC at Ardent Northwood from 4:30PM to 6:00 PM
  • 11/4 - Thanksgiving Tournament at Sage Hill School from 12:30 PM to 4:30 PM
  • 11/9 - SFN at Ardent Northwood from 5:30PM to 7:00PM
  • 11/10 - SAMC Class at Lathrop Intermediate from 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
  • 11/10 - ESMC at Ardent Northwood from 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
  • 11/10 - OCSC at Ardent Northwood from 4:30PM to 6:00 PM
  • 11/13 - AMC 8 at Irvine Chinese School from 6:00PM to 7:25 PM
  • 11/16 - MFN at Ardent Northwood from 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
  • 11/17 - MSMC at Ardent Northwood from 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
  • 11/17 - OCSC at Ardent Northwood from 4:30PM to 6:00 PM

December

  • 12/1 - HSMC CHMMC Practice at Ardent Northwood from 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
  • 12/1 - OCSC at Ardent Northwood from 4:30PM to 6:00 PM
  • 12/2 - AGMT Math Mixer at the Newport Beach Youth Community Center from 2:00PM to 4:00PM
  • 12/7 - EFN at Ardent Northwood from 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
  • 12/8 - SAMC Class at Lathrop Intermediate from 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
  • 12/8 - ESMC at Ardent Northwood from 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
  • 12/8 - OCSC at Ardent Northwood from 4:30PM to 6:00 PM
  • 12/14 - SFN at Ardent Northwood from 5:30PM to 7:00PM
  • 12/15 - MSMC at Ardent Northwood from 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
  • 12/15 - OCSC at Ardent Northwood from 4:30PM to 6:00 PM
  • 12/16 - Guest Lecture from 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM

January

  • 1/11 - SFN at Ardent Northwood from 5:30PM to 7:00PM
  • 1/12 - SAMC Class at Lathrop Intermediate from 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
  • 1/12 - ESMC at Ardent Northwood from 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
  • 1/18 - MFN at Ardent Northwood from 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
  • 1/19 - MSMC at Ardent Northwood from 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
  • 1/20 - New Year's Invitational at University High School 12:30 PM to 4:30 PM
  • 1/26 - HSMC AMC Review at Ardent Northwood from 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM

February

  • 2/1 - EFN at Ardent Northwood from 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
  • 2/2 - HSMC Mock AMC at Ardent Northwood from 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
  • 2/7 - AMC 10/12A at Irvine Chinese School from TBD
  • 2/8 - SFN at Ardent Northwood from 5:30PM to 7:00PM
  • 2/9 - ESMC at Ardent Northwood from 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
  • 2/9 - AGMT Class at Ardent Northwood from 1:30 PM to 3:00 PM
  • 2/13 - AMC 10/12B at Irvine Chinese School from TBD
  • 2/15 - MFN at Ardent Northwood from 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
  • 2/16 - SAMC Class at Lathrop Intermediate from 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
  • 2/16 - MSMC at Ardent Northwood from 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
  • 2/16 - AGMT Class at Ardent Northwood from 1:30 PM to 3:00 PM
  • 2/23 - AGMT Class at Ardent Northwood from 1:30 PM to 3:00 PM

March

  • 3/1 - EFN at Ardent Northwood from 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
  • 3/2 - HSMC Berkeley Practice at Ardent Northwood from 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
  • 3/2 - AGMT Class at Ardent Northwood from 1:30 PM to 3:00 PM
  • 3/8 - SFN at Ardent Northwood from 5:30PM to 7:00PM
  • 3/9 - ESMC at Ardent Northwood from 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
  • 3/9 - AGMT Class at Ardent Northwood from 1:30 PM to 3:00 PM
  • 3/13 - AIME 1 at Irvine Chinese School from 5:00PM to 8:00PM
  • 3/15 - MFN at Ardent Northwood from 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
  • 3/16 - MSMC at Ardent Northwood from 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
  • 3/16 - AGMT Class at Ardent Northwood from 1:30 PM to 3:00 PM
  • 3/23 - SAMC Class at Lathrop Intermediate from 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
  • 3/23 - AGMT Class at Ardent Northwood from 1:30 PM to 3:00 PM
  • 3/30 - AGMT Class at Ardent Northwood from 1:30 PM to 3:00 PM

April

  • 4/5 - EFN at Ardent Northwood from 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
  • 4/6 - HSMC Class at Ardent Northwood from 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
  • 4/6 - AGMT Class at Ardent Northwood from 1:30 PM to 3:00 PM
  • 4/12 - SFN at Ardent Northwood from 5:30PM to 7:00PM
  • 4/12 - ESMC at Ardent Northwood from 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
  • 4/13 - All Girls Math Tournament at St. Margaret’s Episcopal School from 12:30PM to 4:30PM
  • 4/17 - USAMO at University High School at TBD
  • 4/18 - USAMO at University High School at TBD
  • 4/19 - USAMO at University High School at TBD
  • 4/19 - MFN at Ardent Northwood from 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
  • 4/20 -  SAMC Class at Lathrop Intermediate from 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
  • 4/20 - MSMC at Ardent Northwood from 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM

May

  • 5/18  - SAMC Class at Lathrop Intermediate from 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM